OOTD – Floral Kimono


Hi guys!
I love this kimono maxi!

Don’t really own anything like this so when I saw this on Asos I was like urrgh I need to have it!

it’s a silky material maxi dress with kimono sleeves and an open back so still gives a bit of a sexy kick:)

Now all I was missing is a pair of those wooden clogs that Japanese wear when they wearing traditional kimonos. Instead I got Havaianas, haha.

 

Have a wonderful Christmas holiday everyone!

 

 

LrMobile1812-2015-011243242724931359
15-12-22-14-23-57-875_deco
15-12-18-17-59-06-143_deco
LrMobile1812-2015-02581276402570692
LrMobile1812-2015-010043471032822844
LrMobile1812-2015-020684462495415
LrMobile1812-2015-0240658472484355
LrMobile1812-2015-0256794476820670
LrMobile1812-2015-0216994209776640
LrMobile1812-2015-0255912758072976
15-12-18-17-57-28-617_deco

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “OOTD – Floral Kimono

Leave a Comment!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s